Hauss Excellence Motel
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located within 4 km of Capela Santa Helena, the comfortable Hauss Excellence Motel Sete Lagoas offers air-conditioned rooms within 10 minutes' drive of Lagoa Paulino Pond. There's also a convenience of a car park on site.
This Sete Lagoas hotel has a convenient location 3.4 km from Camara Municipal de Vereadores, while shopping venues like Patio Lagoa Shopping are 3.6 km away. The area includes such religious sights as Igreja Universal do Reino de Deus Church (3.5 km) and Igreja Batista Central Baptist Church (3.2 km). The nearby cultural experience includes Casa da Cultura Cultural Center, which is about a 15-minute ride away.
Staying at the Hauss Sete Lagoas, you may choose from one of the 14 rooms featuring high-speed internet, as well as essentials such as air conditioning. There are air-conditioned bedrooms and private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower provided.
The restaurant Restaurante Paiol Mineiro is in the immediate vicinity of the love hotel.
- Local attractions
- Sete Lagoas Railroad Museum3.5 km
- Patio Lagoa Shopping3.6 km
- Igreja Batista Central3.2 km
- Igreja Mundial do Poder de Deus3 km
- Igreja do Evangelho Quadrangular2.8 km
- Assembleia de Deus950 m
- Camara Municipal de Vereadores3.4 km
- Sete Lagoas Cultural Center3.6 km
- Museu Ferroviario de Sete Lagoas2 km
- Igreja Bastita Centenario3.5 km
- Airports
- Tancredo Neves42 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Tancredo Neves from the Hauss Excellence Motel?
There is a 45-km distance between Tancredo Neves and the Hauss Excellence Motel. - ❓
Is parking available at Hauss Excellence Motel free of charge?
A car park is provided at Hauss Excellence Motel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Hauss Excellence Motel?
Guests of the Hauss Excellence Motel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Hauss Excellence Motel?
Guests of Hauss Excellence Motel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the love hotel?
The minimal room price in the love hotel is $40. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the Sete Lagoas love hotel?
Payment methods available in the Sete Lagoas love hotel:- American Express
- Visa
- Diners Club
- Hipercard
- Maestro
- Elo Creditcard
- 🚪
What room types are offered in the Hauss Excellence Motel?
At the Hauss Excellence Motel, guests can choose among Standard Studio and Standard Room.